Alaskan Native Villages

ALASKA TRIBES

  • Akiachak Community
    Bethel Agency
    Willie Kasayulie, President
    P.O. Box 70
    Akiachak, AK 99551
    Tel# (907) 825-4029, Fax# 825-4029

  • Akiak Community
    Bethel Agency
    Owen Ivan, President
    P.O. Box 52165
    Akiak, AK 99552
    Tel# (907) 765-7112, Fax# 765-7112

  • Aleut Communtiy of St. Paul Island
    Anchorage Agency
    Rena J. Kudrin, President
    P.O. Box 86
    St. Paul Island, AK 99660
    Tel# (907) 546-2211, Fax# 546-2407

  • Allakaket Community
    Fairbanks Agency
    Gilbert Vent, First Chief
    P.O. Box 30
    Allakaket, AK 99720
    Tel# (907) 968-2241

  • Andreafski Tribal Council
    Bethel Agency
    George Beans Sr., President
    P.O. Box 368
    St. Mary's, AK 99658
    Tel# (907) 438-2312, Fax# 438-2512

  • Angoon Community Association
    Juneau Area Office
    Wally Frank, President
    P.O. Box 188
    Angoon, AK 99820
    Tel# (907) 788-3441

  • Aukquan Traditional Council
    Juneau Area Office
    Albert Wallace, Chief
    9296 Stephen Richards Memorial Drive
    Juneau, AK 99801
    Tel# (907) 465-4120

  • Beaver Village
    Fairbanks Agency
    Arlene Pitka, Chief
    P.O. Box 24029
    Beaver, AK 99724
    Tel# (907) 628-6126

  • Birch Creek Village Council
    Fairbanks Agency
    Randall Baalam, First Chief
    P.O. Box KBC
    Fort Yukon, AK 99740
    Tel# (907) 221-9133

  • Central Council of the
    Tlingit and Haida Tribes
    Fairbanks Agency
    Edward K. Thomas, President
    320 W. Willoughby Ave. #300
    Juneau, AK 99801
    Tel# (907) 586-1432

  • Chilkat Village of Klukwan
    Juneau Area Office
    Joe Hotch, President
    P.O. Box 210
    Haines, AK 99827
    Tel# (907) 767-5505, Fax# 767-5515

  • Chilkoot Indian Association of Haines
    Juneau Area Office
    Charles Paddock, President
    P.O. Box 490
    Haines, AK 99827
    Tel# (907) 766-2310

  • Chinik Eskimo Community
    Nome Agency
    Tonsashay Esparza, President
    P.O. Box 62020
    Golovin, AK 99762
    Tel# (907) 822-3503, Fax# 779-3261

  • Circle Native Community
    Fairbanks Agency
    Allen John, Chief
    General Delivery
    Circle, AK 99733
    Tel# (907) 733-5498

  • Cook Inlet Tribal Council
    Lisa Dolchok, Director
    670 W. Fireweed Lane
    Anchorage, AK 99503
    Tel# (907) 276-3343

  • Craig Community Association
    Juneau Area Office
    Ralph Mackie, Vice-President
    P.O. Box 828
    Craig, AK 99821
    Tel# (907) 826-3321, Fax# 826-3980

  • Dillingham Village Council
    Anchorage Agency
    Ida Roehl, President
    P.O. Box 216
    Dillingham, AK 99576
    Tel# (907) 842-2384

  • Douglas Indian Association
    Juneau Area Office
    Amos Wallace, President
    P.O. Box 020478
    Juneau, AK 99802
    Tel# (907) 586-1798

  • Egekik Village Council
    Anchorage Agency
    Richard Deigh, President
    P.O. Box 29
    Egekik, AK 99579
    Tel# (907) 233-2211

  • Ekwok Village Council
    Anchorage Agency
    Peter Walcott Sr., President
    P.O. Box 70
    Ekwok, AK 99580
    Tel# (907) 464-3311

  • Gulkana Village Council
    Anchorage Agency
    Eileen L. Ewan, President
    P.O. Box 254
    Gakona, AK 99586
    Tel# (907) 822-3746

  • Healy Lake Village
    Fairbanks Agency
    Fred Kirsteatter, President
    P.O. Box 667
    Delta Junction, AK 99737
    Tel# (907) 452-7915

  • Hoonah Indian Association
    Juneau Area Office
    Kenneth Grant, President
    P.O. Box 602
    Hoonah, AK 99829
    Tel# (907) 945-3220, Fax# 945-3445

  • Hughes Village
    Fairbanks Agency
    Gerald Oldman, Cheif
    P.O. Box 45010
    Hughes, AK 99745
    Tel# (907) 899-2206

  • Huslia Village Council
    Fairbanks Agency
    Warner Vent, Chief
    P.O. Box 32
    Huslia, AK 99746
    Tel# (907) 829-2202, Fax# 829-2214

  • Hydaburg Cooperative Association
    Juneau Area Office
    Viola Burgess, President
    P.O. Box 323
    Hydaburg, AK 99922
    Tel# (907) 285-3666, Fax# 285-3944

  • Igiugig Village Center
    Anchorage Agency
    Trefim Andrew, President
    P.O. Box 4008
    Igiugig, AK 99613
    Tel# (907) 533-3211

  • Inupiat Community of the Arctic Slope
    Fairbanks Agency
    George Edwardson, President
    P.O. Box 934
    Barrow, AK 99723
    Tel# (907) 825-6907

  • Iqurmuit Tribe
    Bethel Agency
    Mary Belkoff, President
    P.O. Box 9
    Russian Mission, AK 99657
    Tel# (907) 584-5511

  • Ivanoff Bay Village
    Anchorage Agency
    Archie Kalmakoff, President
    P.O. Box K1B
    Ivanoff Bay, AK 99502
    Tel# (907) 699--2204

  • Kenaitze Indian Tribe
    Anchorage Agency
    Clara Swan, Chairperson
    P.O. Box 988
    Kenai, AK 99611
    Tel# (907) 283-3633

  • Ketchikan Indian Corporation
    Juneau Area Office
    Christine Collison, President
    429 Deermount Ave.
    Ketchikan, AK 99901
    Tel# (907) 225-5158, Fax# 247-0429

  • King Island Native Community
    Nome Agency
    Marilyn Koezlina-Irelan, Chief
    P.O. Box 992
    Nome, AK 99762
    Tel# (907) 443-5494

  • Klawock Cooperative Association
    Juneau Area Office
    Roseann Demmert, President
    P.O. Box 112
    Klawock, AK 99925
    Tel# (907) 755-2265, Fax# 755-8800

  • Knik Village Council
    Anchorage Agency
    Paul B. Theodore, President
    P.O. Box 871565
    Wasilla, AK 99687
    Tel# (907) 376-2845

  • Levelock Village
    Anchorage Agency
    Christopher Apokedak, President
    P.O. Box 70
    Levelock, AK 99625
    Tel# (907) 287-3030

  • Lime Village
    Bethel Agency
    Phillip Bobby, President
    Lime Village, AK 99627
    Tel# (907) 526-5126

  • Lower Kalskag Village
    Bethel Agency
    George Sam, President
    P.O. Box 27
    Lower Kalskag, AK 99626
    Tel# (907) 471-2307

  • Mentasta Lake Village
    Anchorage Agency
    Norman Ewan, First Chief
    Mentasta Lake, AK 99780
    Tel# (907) 291-2319

  • Metlakatla Indian Community Council
    Portland Area Office
    Jim Scudero, Mayor
    P.O. Box 8
    Metlakatla, AK 99926
    Tel# (907) 886-4441, Fax# 886-7997

  • Mountain Village
    Bethel Agency
    Elmer T. Beans, President
    P.O. Box 32249
    Mountain Village, AK 99632
    Tel# (907) 591-2048, Fax# 591-2234

  • Napaskiak Village Council
    Bethel Agency
    Peter Williams Sr., President
    P.O. Box 6109
    Napaskiak, AK 99559
    Tel# (907) 737-7626

  • Nenana Native Association
    Fairbanks Agency
    Moses Paul, Chief
    P.O. Box 356
    Nenana, AK 99760
    Tel# (907) 832-5662

  • New Koliganek Village Council
    Anchorage Agency
    Herman Nelson, President
    P.O. Box 5057
    Koliganek, AK 99576
    Tel# (907) 596-3434, Fax# 596-3462

  • Newhalen Village Council
    Anchorage Agency
    Gusty Wassillie, President
    P.O. Box 165
    Iliamna, AK 99606
    Tel# (907) 571-1410

  • Newtok Village Council
    Bethel Agency
    Larry Charles, President
    P.O. Box WWT
    Newtok, AK 99559
    Tel# (907) 237-2314

  • Ninilchik Village Traditional Council
    Anchorage Agency
    Gassim Oskolkoff, President
    P.O. Box 39070
    Ninilchik, AK 99639
    Tel# (907) 567-3313, Fax# 567-3308

  • Nome Eskimo Community
    Nome Agency
    Andrew Miller Jr., President
    P.O. Box 1090
    Nome, AK 99762
    Tel# (907) 443-2246, Fax# 443-3539

  • Nondalton Village Council
    Anchorage Agency
    William Trefon Sr., President
    P.O. Box 49
    Nondalton, AK 99640
    Tel# (907) 294-2254

  • Noorvik Native Community
    Nome Agency
    Gordon Newlin, President
    P.O. Box 71
    Noorvik, AK 99763
    Tel# (907) 636-2144

  • Nulato Village Council
    Fairbanks Agency
    Victor Nickolas, President
    Nulato, AK 99765
    Tel# (907) 898-2231, Fax#

  • Orutsararmuit Native Council
    Bethel Agency
    Thadeus Tikiun Jr., Chairperson
    P.O. Box 927
    Bethel, AK 99559
    Tel# (907) 543-2608, Fax# 543-2639

  • Oscarville Traditional Council
    Bethel Agency
    Ignati Jacob, President
    P.O. Box 1554
    Oscarville, AK 99559
    Tel# (907) 737-7321, Fax#

  • Pedro Bay Village
    Anchorage Agency
    Carl Jensen, President
    P.O. Box 4720
    Pedro Bay, AK 99647
    Tel# (907) 850-2225, Fax#

  • Perryville Village
    Anchorage Agency
    Harry W. Kosbruk, President
    P.O. Box 101
    Perryville, AK 99648
    Tel# (907) 853-2203, Fax#

  • Petersburg Indian Association
    Juneau Area Office
    Leilani N. Kito, President
    P.O. Box 1418
    Petersburg, AK 99833
    Tel# (907) 772-3636, Fax# 772-3637

  • Pilot Station Traditional Council
    Bethel Agency
    Nick Myer, Acting President
    P.O. Box 5040
    Pilot Station, AK 99650
    Tel# (907) 549-3512, Fax#

  • Platinum Village Council
    Bethel Agency
    James . Kasayulie, President
    Platinum, AK 99651
    Tel# (907) 979-8126, Fax#

  • Point Hope Village Council
    Nome Agency
    Ernie Frankson, President
    P.O. Box 91
    Point Hope, AK 99766
    Tel# (907) 368-2453, Fax#

  • Rampart Village Council
    Fairbanks Agency
    Shiela Woods, Chief
    P.O. Box 67029
    Rampart, AK 99767
    Tel# (907) 358-3312, Fax#

  • Red Devil Village
    Bethel Agency
    Glen Morgan Sr., President
    P.O. Box 49
    RedDevil, AK 99656
    Tel# (907) 447-9901, Fax#

  • Seldovia Village Tribe
    Bethel Agency
    Fred H. Elvasaas, President
    P.O. Drawer L
    Seldovia, AK 99663
    Tel# (907) 234-7625, Fax#

  • Shoonaq Tribe of Kodiak
    Margaret Roberts, President
    P.O. Box 1974
    Kodiak, AK 99615
    Tel# (907) 486-4449, Fax#

  • Sitka Tribe of Alaska
    Juneau Area Office
    Lawrence Widmark Jr., President
    456 Katlian Street
    Sitka, AK 99385
    Tel# (907) 747-3207, Fax# 747-4915

  • South Naknek Village
    Anchorage Agency
    Donald F. Nielsen, President
    P.O. Box 70106
    South Naknek, AK 99670
    Tel# (907) 246-6566, Fax#

  • St. George Island
    Anchorage Agency
    Gilberty G. Kashevarof, President
    P.O. Box 940
    St. George Island, AK 99660
    Tel# (907) 859-2205, Fax#

  • Stebbins Community Association
    Nome Agency
    Fred Pete Sr., President
    P.O. Box 2
    Stebbins, AK 99671
    Tel# (907) 934-3561, Fax# 934-3560

  • Teller Village Council
    Nome Agency
    Chuck Okpaeluk, President
    P.O. Box 509
    Teller, AK 99778
    Tel# (907) 642-3381, Fax# 642-4014

  • Tetlin Village Council
    Fairbanks Agency
    Donald Joe, Vice President
    P.O. Box 520
    Tetlin, AK 99780
    Tel# (907) 883-2321, Fax#

  • Tsimshian Tribal Council
    Juneau Area Office
    1067B Woodland Ave.
    Ketchika, AK 99901
    Tel# (907) 225-2961, Fax#

  • Tuluksak Native Community
    Bethel Agency
    John Napoka Sr., President
    P.O. Box 156
    Tuluksak, AK 99679
    Tel# (907) 695-6828, Fax#

  • Twin Hills Tribal
    Anchorage Agency
    Arthur Sharp, President
    P.O. Box TWA
    Twin Hills, AK 99576
    Tel# (907) 525-4820, Fax#

  • Ugashik Village
    Anchorage Agency
    Roy S. Matsuno, President
    P.O. Box 651
    King Salmon, AK 99613
    Tel# (907) 842-4004, Fax#

  • Umkumiut Village Council
    Bethel Agency
    Simon Agnus, President
    General Delivery
    Nightmute, AK 99690
    Tel# (907) 647-6213, Fax#

  • Valdez Native Association
    P.O. Box 1108
    Valdez, AK 99686
    Tel# (907) 835-4951, Fax#

  • Venetie Village Council
    Fairbanks Agency
    Eddie Frank, First Chief
    P.O. Box 99
    Arctic Village, AK 99781
    Tel# (907) 849-8212, Fax#

  • Vilage of Kokhanok
    Anchorage Agency
    John Nelson, President
    P.O. Box 1007
    Iliamna, AK 99606
    Tel# (907) 282-2202, Fax#

  • Village Arctic Village
    Fairbanks Agency
    Tribble Gilbert, Chief
    P.O. Box 22050
    Arctic Village, AK 99722
    Tel# (907) 767-5320, Fax#

  • Village of Afognak
    P.O. Box 1277
    Kodiak, AK 99615
    Tel# , Fax#

  • Village of Akhiok
    Anchorage Agency
    Nick Peterson, Sr., President
    P.O. Box 5030
    Akhiok, AK 99615
    Tel# (907) 836-2229, Fax# 836-2209

  • Village of Akutan
    Anchorage Agency
    Jacob Stepetin, President
    P.O. Box 89
    Akutan, AK 99553
    Tel# (907) 698-2301, Fax#

  • Village of Alakanuk
    Bethel Agency
    Raymond D. Oney, President
    P.O. Box 167
    Alakanuk, AK 99554
    Tel# (907) 238-3313, Fax#

  • Village of Alatna
    Fairbanks Agency
    Gerald Sam, Chief
    General Delivery
    Alatna, AK 99720
    Tel# (907) 968-2241, Fax#

  • Village of Aleknagik
    Anchorage Agency
    Raymond Conquest, President
    P.O. Box 115
    Aleknagik, AK 99555
    Tel# (907) 842-2229, Fax#

  • Village of Algaaciq
    Bethel Agency
    Moses Paukan, Sr., President
    P.O. Box 48
    St. Mary's, AK 99658
    Tel# (907) 438-2932, Fax#

  • Village of Ambler
    Nome Agency
    Louie Commack, Jr., President
    P.O. Box 47
    Ambler, AK 99786
    Tel# (907) 445-2181, Fax#

  • Village of Anaktuvuk Pass
    Fairbanks Agency
    Raymond Paneak, President
    General Delivery
    Anaktuvuk Pass, AK 99721
    Tel# (907) 661-3113, Fax#

  • Village of Aniak
    Bethel Agency
    Ruth B. Vaska, President
    P.O. Box 176
    Aniak, AK 99557
    Tel# (907) 675-4349, Fax#

  • Village of Anvik
    Bethel Agency
    Ken Chase, Chief
    General Delivery
    Anvik, AK 99558
    Tel# (907) 663-6335, Fax#

  • Village of Atka
    Anchorage Agency
    Raymond Goldoff, President
    P.O. 47030
    Atka, AK 99574
    Tel# (907) 767-8001, Fax#

  • Village of Atmautluak
    Bethel Agency
    Oscar Nick, President
    P.O. Box ATT
    Atmautluak, AK 99559
    Tel# (907) 553-5610, Fax#

  • Village of Atqasuk
    Fairbanks Agency
    Jimmy Nayukok, President
    General Delivery
    Atkasuk, AK 99723
    Tel# , Fax#

  • Village of Barrow
    Fairbanks Agency
    Arnold J. Brower Jr., President
    P.O. Box 1139
    Barrow, AK 99723
    Tel# (907) 852-4411, Fax#

  • Village of Belkofsky
    Anchorage Agency
    Simeon Kuzchikin, President
    P.O. Box 57
    King Cove, AK 99612
    Tel# (907) 497-2304, Fax#

  • Village of Bill Moore's Slough
    Bethel Agency
    Mark Okitkun, Chairperson
    P.O. Box 20037
    Kotlik, AK 99620
    Tel# (907) 899-4712, Fax#

  • Village of Bravig Mission
    Nome Agency
    Elmer Seetot, President
    General Delivery
    Brevig Mission, AK 99785
    Tel# (907) 642-3851, Fax#

  • Village of Buckland
    Nome Agency
    Percy Ballot, President
    P.O. Box 67
    Buckland, AK 99727
    Tel# (907) 494-2171, Fax#

  • Village of Cantwell
    Anchorage Agency
    David Nicklie, President
    P.O. Box 94
    Cantwell, AK 99729
    Tel# (907) 768-2151, Fax#

  • Village of Chalkyitsik
    Fairbanks Agency
    James Nathaniel Sr., First Chief
    P.O. Box 57
    Chalkyitsik, AK 99788
    Tel# (907) 848-8893, Fax#

  • Village of Chanega
    Anchorage Agency
    Larry Evanoff, President
    P.O. Box 8079
    Chanega Bay, AK 99574
    Tel# (907) 573-5132, Fax#

  • Village of Chefornak
    Bethel Agency
    Steven Billy, President
    P.O. Box 29
    Chefornak, AK 99561
    Tel# (907) 867-8850, Fax# 867-8429

  • Village of Chevak
    Bethel Agency
    James Ayuluk, President
    P.O. Box 5514
    Chevak, AK 99563
    Tel# (907) 858-7428, Fax# 858-7812

  • Village of Chickaloon
    Anchorage Agency
    Alan Larson, President
    P.O. Box 1105
    Chickaloon, AK 99674
    Tel# (907) 746-0505, Fax#

  • Village of Chignik
    Anchorage Agency
    George Tinker, President
    P.O. Box 11
    Chignik Lake, AK 99563
    Tel# (907) 749-2285, Fax#

  • Village of Chignik Lagoon
    Anchorage Agency
    Rodney Anderson, President
    P.O. Box 57
    Chignik Lagoon, AK 99565
    Tel# (907) 840-2206, Fax#

  • Village of Chignik Lake
    Anchorage Agency
    John Lina, President
    P.O. Box 33
    Chignik Lake, AK 99548
    Tel# (907) 845-2212, Fax#

  • Village of Chinita
    Anchorage Agency
    Harry Billum, President
    P.O. Box 31
    Chinita, AK 99566
    Tel# (907) 563-6643, Fax#

  • Village of Chistochina
    Anchorage Agency
    Karen Eskilida, President
    P.O. Box 241
    Gakona, AK 99586
    Tel# (907) 822-3503

  • Village of Chuloonawick
    Bethel Agency
    Russ Akers, President
    General Delivery
    Chuloonawick, AK 99581
    Tel# (907) 949-1147

  • Village of Clark's Point
    Anchorage Agency
    Joseph Clark, President
    P.O. Box 16
    Clark's Point, AK 99569
    Tel# (907) 236--1221

  • Village of Crooked Creek
    Bethel Agency
    Johnnie John Jr., President
    P.O. Box 69
    Crooked Creek, AK 99575
    Tel# (907) 432-2227

  • Village of Deering
    Nome Agency
    Wilbur Karmun, President
    P.O. Box 89
    Deering, AK 99736
    Tel# (907) 363-2145

  • Village of Diomede
    Nome Agency
    Orville Ahkinga, President
    P.O. Box 7099
    Diomede, AK 99762
    Tel# (907) 686-3021, Fax# 686-2181

  • Village of Dot Lake
    Fairbanks Agency
    William Miller, President
    P.O. Box 2272
    Dot Lake, AK 99737
    Tel# (907) 882-2669, Fax# 882-2112

  • Village of Eagle
    Fairbanks Agency
    David Howard, First Chief
    P.O. Box 19
    Eagle, AK 99738
    Tel# (907) 547-2271

  • Village of Eek
    Bethel Agency
    Fritz Willie, President
    P.O. Box 87
    Eek, AK 99578
    Tel# (907) 536-5426

  • Village of Eklutna
    Anchorage Agency
    George Ondola, President
    26339 Eklutna Village Road
    Chugiak, AK 99567
    Tel# (907) 688-6020, Fax# 688-6021

  • Village of Ekuk
    Anchorage Agency
    Robert Heyano, President
    P.O. Box 1409
    Ekuk, AK 99576
    Tel# (907) 842-1053

  • Village of Elim
    Nome Agency
    Luther Nagaruk, President
    P.O. Box 39070
    Elim, AK 99739
    Tel# (907) 890-3741, Fax# 890-3072

  • Village of Emmonak
    Bethel Agency
    Billy A. Charles, President
    General Delivery
    Emmonak, AK 99581
    Tel# (907) 949-1720, Fax# 949-1926

  • Village of Evansville
    Fairbanks Agency
    Rhonda Musser, Clerk
    P.O. Box 26025
    Evansville, AK 99726
    Tel# (907) 692-5467

  • Village of Eyak
    Anchorage Agency
    Ruth Hansen, President
    P.O. Box 1388
    Cordova, AK 99574
    Tel# (907) 424-3622

  • Village of False Pass
    Anchorage Agency
    Gilda Shellikoff, Vice President
    P.O. Box 29
    False Pass, AK 99583
    Tel# (907) 548-2227, Fax# 548-2214

  • Village of Fort Yukon
    Fairbanks Agency
    Clarence L. Alexander, Chief
    P.O. Box 126
    Fort Yukon, AK 99740
    Tel# (907) 662-2581, Fax# 662-2222

  • Village of Gakona
    Anchorage Agency
    David Gene, President
    P.O. Box 124
    Gakona, AK 99586
    Tel# (907) 822-3497

  • Village of Galena
    Fairbanks Agency
    Paddy Nollner, Chief
    P.O, Box 182
    Galena, AK 99741
    Tel# (907) 656-1666

  • Village of Gambell
    Nome Agency
    Gerrard Koonooka, President
    P.O. Box 99
    Gambell, AK 99742
    Tel# (907) 985-5346, Fax# 985-5520

  • Village of Georgetown
    Bethel Agency
    Glen Fredericks, President
    General Delivery
    Georgetown, AK

  • Village of Goodnews Bay
    Bethel Agency
    James M. Smith, President
    P.O. Box 3
    Goodnews Bay, AK 99589
    Tel# (907) 697-8629

  • Village of Grayling
    Fairbanks Agency
    Henry Deacon, President
    General Delivery
    Grayling, AK 99590
    Tel# (907) 967-8929

  • Village of Hamilton
    Bethel Agency
    Willie Kamkoff, President
    P.O. Box 20130
    Koatlik, AK 99620
    Tel# (907) 899-4313, Fax# 899-4826

  • Village of Holy Cross
    Fairbanks Agency
    Stan Peters, Chief
    P.O. Box 203
    Holy Cross, AK 99602
    Tel# (907) 476-7134

  • Village of Hooper Bay
    Bethel Agency
    Joseph Smart, President
    P.O. Box 2193
    Hooper Bay, AK 99604
    Tel# (907) 758-4915, Fax# 758-4815

  • Village of Iliamna
    Anchorage Agency
    Harvey Anelon, President
    P.O. Box 286
    Iliamna, AK 99606
    Tel# (907) 571-1246

  • Village of Kake
    Juneau Area Office
    Henrich Kadake, President
    P.O. Box 316
    Kake, AK 99830
    Tel# (907) 785-6471, Fax# 785-4902

  • Village of Kaktovik
    Fairbanks Agency
    Archie Brower, President
    P.O. Box 8
    Kaktonik, AK 99747

  • Village of Kalskag
    Bethel Agency
    Annie Lou Williams, President
    General Delivery
    Kalskag, AK 99607
    Tel# (907) 471-2248

  • Village of Kaltag
    Nome Agency
    Franklin Madros Sr., Chief
    P.O. Box 9
    Kaltag, AK 99748
    Tel# (907) 534-2230

  • Village of Kanatak
    Anchorage Agency
    Mariane Shanigan, CEO
    P.O. Box 693
    Dillingham, AK 99576
    Tel# (907) 842-4004, Fax# 274-3721

  • Village of Karluk
    Anchorage Agency
    Alecia Reft, President
    P.O. Box 22
    Karluk, AK 99608
    Tel# (907) 241-2218, Fax# 241-2203

  • Village of Kasaan
    Juneau Area Office
    Louis Thompson, President
    General Delivery
    Kasaan, AK 99924
    Tel# (907) 542-2214, Fax# 542-2215

  • Village of Kasigluk
    Bethel Agency
    Yanko Brink, President
    P.O. Box 19
    Kasigluk, AK 99609
    Tel# (907) 477-6927

  • Village of Kiana
    Nome Agency
    Ben Atoruk, President
    P.O. Box 69
    Kiana, AK 99749
    Tel# (907) 475-2109

  • Village of Kipnuk
    Bethel Agency
    Johnnie Paul, President
    P.O. Box 57
    Kipnuk, AK 99614
    Tel# (907) 896-5515, Fax# 896-5240

  • Village of Kivalina
    Nome Agency
    Joseph Swan Sr., President
    P.O. Box 50051
    Kivalina, AK 99750
    Tel# (907) 645-2153

  • Village of Kluti-Kaah
    Anchorage Agency
    Sam George, President
    P.O. Box 68
    Copper Center, AK 99573
    Tel# (907) 822-5541

  • Village of Kobuk
    Nome Agency
    Kobuk, AK 99751
    Tel# (907) 948-2214

  • Village of Kongiganak
    Bethel Agency
    Martina Azean, President
    P.O. Box 5069
    Kongiganak, AK 99559
    Tel# (907) 557-5226, Fax# 557-5611

  • Village of Kotlik
    Bethel Agency
    Michael Hunt, President
    P.O. Box 20096
    Kotlik, AK 99620
    Tel# (907) 899-4326

  • Village of Kotzebue
    Nome Agency
    Peter Schaeffer, Chairperson
    P.O. Box 296
    Kotzebue, AK 99752
    Tel# (907) 442-3467, Fax# 442-2162

  • Village of Koyuk
    Nome Agency
    Roy Otten, President
    P.O. Box 30
    Koyuk, AK 99753
    Tel# (907) 984-6414, Fax# 984-3442

  • Village of Koyukuk
    Fairbanks Agency
    Leo Lolnitz, Chief
    P.O. Box 49
    Koyukuk, AK 99754
    Tel# (907) 927-2214

  • Village of Kwethluk
    Bethel Agency
    Joseph Guy, President
    P.O. Box 84
    Kwethluk, AK 99621
    Tel# (907) 757-6714, Fax# 757-6328

  • Village of Kwigillingok
    Bethel Agency
    Willie Atti, President
    P.O. Box 49
    Kwigillingok, AK 99622
    Tel# (907) 588-8114, Fax# 588-8429

  • Village of Kwinhagak
    Bethel Agency
    Wassillie Bavilla, President
    Kwinhagak, AK 99655
    Tel# (907) 556-8449, Fax# 556-8449

  • Village of Larsen Bay
    Anchorage Agency
    Roy Jones Jr., President
    P.O. Box 35
    Larsen Bay, AK 99624
    Tel# (907) 847-2207

  • Village of Manley Hot Springs
    Fairbanks Agency
    Dixie Dayo, President
    Manley Hot Springs, AK 99756
    Tel# (907) 672-3331

  • Village of Manokotak
    Anchorage Agency
    Wassillie Tugatuk, President
    P.O. Box 169
    Manokotak, AK 99628
    Tel# (907) 289-2067

  • Village of Marshall
    Bethel Agency
    Alvin Owletuck Sr., President
    P.O. Box 10
    Fortuna Ledge, AK 99585
    Tel# (907) 679-6215, Fax# 679-6220

  • Village of McGrath
    Bethel Agency
    Lewis Vanderpool, Chief
    P.O. Box 134
    McGrath, AK 99627
    Tel# (907) 524-3024

  • Village of Mekoryuk
    Bethel Agency
    Solomon Williams, President
    P.O. Box 66
    Mekoryuk, AK 99630
    Tel# (907) 827-8828, Fax# 827-8215

  • Village of Minto
    Fairbanks Agency
    Berkman Silas, Chief
    P.O. Box 26
    Minto, AK 99758
    Tel# (907) 798-7112

  • Village of Naknek
    Anchorage Agency
    Norman Anderson, President
    P.O. Box 106
    Naknek, AK 99633
    Tel# (907) 246-4210

  • Village of Nanwalek
    Anchorage Agency
    Vincent Kvasnikoff, President
    Homer, AK 99603
    Tel# (907) 281-9219, Fax#

  • Village of Napaimute
    Bethel Agency
    Agnes E. Charles, President
    P.O. Box 96
    Aniak, AK 99557
    Tel# , Fax#

  • Village of Napakiak
    Bethel Agency
    Albert Kernak, President
    General Delivery
    Napakiak, AK 99634
    Tel# (907) 589-2227, Fax#

  • Village of Nelson Lagoon
    Anchorage Agency
    Paul Gunderson, President
    P.O. Box 13-NLG
    Nelson Lagoon, AK 99571
    Tel# (907) 989-2204, Fax# 989-2234

  • Village of New Stuyahok
    Anchorage Agency
    Natalia Wassiliey, President
    P.O. Box 49
    New Stuyahok, AK 99636
    Tel# (907) 693-3173, Fax#

  • Village of Nightmute
    Bethel Agency
    Dick Anthony, Vice President
    Nightmute, AK 99690
    Tel# (907) 647-6213, Fax#

  • Village of Nikolai
    Fairbanks Agency
    Ignatti Petruaka, Chief
    Rural Branch
    Nikolai, AK 99691
    Tel# (907) 293-2226, Fax#

  • Village of Nikolski
    Anchorage Agency
    Leonte Ermeloff, President
    General Delivery
    Nikolski, AK 99638
    Tel# (907) 576-2225, Fax# 576-2205

  • Village of Noatak
    Nome Agency
    Rickie Ashby, President
    P.O. Box 89
    Noatak, AK 99761
    Tel# (907) 485-2173, Fax#

  • Village of Northway
    Fairbanks Agency
    Leo Titus, President
    P.O. Box 516
    Northway, AK 99764
    Tel# (907) 778-2271, Fax#

  • Village of Nuiqsut
    Fairbanks Agency
    Maggie Kavalsky, Mayor
    Nuiqsut, AK 99723
    Tel# (907) 480-6714, Fax#

  • Village of Nunapitchuk
    Bethel Agency
    Chuck Chuliak, President
    P.O. Box 130
    Nunapitchuk, AK 99641
    Tel# (907) 527-5705, Fax#

  • Village of Ohogamiut
    Bethel Agency
    Nick Isaac, President
    General Delivery
    Fortuna Ledge, AK 99585
    Tel# (907) 679-6740, Fax#

  • Village of Old Harbor
    Anchorage Agency
    Tony Azuyak, President
    P.O. Box 62
    Old Harbor, AK 99643
    Tel# (907) 286-2215, Fax#

  • Village of Ouzinkie
    Anchorage Agency
    Joe Lianos, President
    P.O. Box 130
    Ouzinkie, AK 99644
    Tel# (907) 680-2259, Fax#

  • Village of Piamuit
    Bethel Agency
    Franklin Napoleon, President
    Hooper Bay, AK 99604
    Tel# (907) 758-4420, Fax#

  • Village of Pilot Point
    Anchorage Agency
    James Shannigan, President
    P.O. Box 449
    Pilot Point, AK 99649
    Tel# (907) 797-2208, Fax#

  • Village of Pitka's Point
    Bethel Agency
    William John, President
    P.O. Box 127
    St. Mary's, AK 99658
    Tel# (907) 438-2833, Fax#

  • Village of Point Lay
    Fairbanks Agency
    Annie Martin, Village Coordinator
    P.O. Box 101
    Point Lay, AK 99759
    Tel# (907) 833-2428, Fax#

  • Village of Port Graham
    Anchorage Agency
    Eleanor McMullen, President
    P.O. Box PGM
    Port Graham, AK 99603
    Tel# (907) 284-2227, Fax#

  • Village of Port Heiden
    Anchorage Agency
    Robert Christiansen, President
    P.O. Box 49007
    Port Heiden, AK 99549
    Tel# (907) 284-2218, Fax#

  • Village of Port Lions
    Anchorage Agency
    Robert J. Nelson, President
    P.O. Box 69
    Port Lions, AK 99550
    Tel# (907) 454-2234, Fax#

  • Village of Portage Creek
    Anchorage Agency
    Charlie Johnson, President
    P.O. Box 1031
    Portage Creek, AK 99576
    Tel# (907) 842-5218, Fax#

  • Village of Ruby
    Fairbanks Agency
    Donald Honea Sr., President
    General Delivery
    Ruby, AK 99768
    Tel# (907) 468-4406, Fax#

  • Village of Salmantoff
    Anchorage Agency
    James Sequra, President
    P.O. Box 2682
    Kenai, AK 99611
    Tel# (907) 283-7864, Fax#

  • Village of Sand Point
    Anchorage Agency
    Glenn Gardner Jr., President
    P.O. Box 447
    Sand Point, AK 99661
    Tel# (907) 383-3525, Fax# 383-3535

  • Village of Savoonga
    Nome Agency
    Kenneth Kingeekuk, President
    P.O. Box 129
    Savoonga, AK 99769
    Tel# (907) 984-6414, Fax# 984-6027

  • Village of Saxman
    Juneau Area Office
    Joyce Frank, President
    Route 2, Box 2
    Ketchikan, AK 99901
    Tel# (907) 225-5163, Fax#

  • Village of Scammon Bay
    Bethel Agency
    Timothy Kaganak, President
    P.O. Box 126
    Scammon Bay, AK 99662
    Tel# (907) 558-5113, Fax# 558-5626

  • Village of Selawik
    Nome Agency
    Alan Ticket Sr., President
    P.O. Box 59
    Selawik, AK 99770
    Tel# (907) 484-2225, Fax# 484-2226

  • Village of Shageluk
    Bethel Agency
    Hamilton Hamilton Sr., Chief
    General Delivery
    Shageluk, AK 99665
    Tel# (907) 473-8239, Fax#

  • Village of Shaktoolik
    Nome Agency
    Edgar Jackson, President
    P.O. Box 100
    Shaktoolik, AK 99771
    Tel# (907) 955-3701, Fax# 955-3151

  • Village of Sheldon's Point
    Bethel Agency
    Edward J. Adams Sr., President
    General Delivery
    Sheldon's Point, AK 99666
    Tel# (907) 498-4226, Fax#

  • Village of Shishmaref
    Nome Agency
    Stella Weyiouanna, President
    P.O. Box 72110
    Shishmaref, AK 99772
    Tel# (907) 649-3921, Fax# 649-3013

  • Village of Shungnak
    Nome Agency
    Ernest Berry, President
    P.O. Box 63
    Shungnak, AK 99773
    Tel# (907) 437-2163, Fax#

  • Village of Skagway
    Juneau Area Office
    Minnie Stevens, President
    P.O. Box 399
    Skagway, AK 99840
    Tel# (907) 983-2885, Fax#

  • Village of Sleetmute
    Bethel Agency
    Jane Zaukar, President
    P.O. Box 21
    Sleetmute, AK 99668
    Tel# (907) 449-9901, Fax#

  • Village of Solomon
    Nome Agency
    Rose Ann Timbers, President
    P.O. Box 243
    Solomon, AK 99762
    Tel# (907) 443-2844, Fax# 443-5098

  • Village of St. Michael
    Nome Agency
    Pius Washington, President
    General Delivery
    St. Michael, AK 99659
    Tel# (907) 923-3222, Fax# 923-3142

  • Village of Stevens
    Fairbanks Agency
    Horace Smoke, First Chief
    General Delivery
    Stevens Village, AK 99774-7749
    Tel# (907) 478-9226, Fax#

  • Village of Stoney River
    Bethel Agency
    Nattie Donhauser, President
    P.O. Box SRV
    Stoney River, AK 99557
    Tel# (907) 537-3214, Fax#

  • Village of Takotna
    Bethel Agency
    David Miller, First Chief
    P.O. Box TYC
    Takotna, AK 99675
    Tel# (907) 298-2212, Fax#

  • Village of Tanacross
    Fairbanks Agency
    Eileen Kozevnikoff, Executive Director
    P.O. Box 77130
    Tanacross, AK 99776
    Tel# (907) 366-7160, Fax#

  • Village of Tanana
    Fairbanks Agency
    Dennis Charley, President
    P.O. Box 77093
    Tanana, AK 99777
    Tel# (907) 366-7160, Fax# 366-7195

  • Village of Tatitlek
    Anchorage Agency
    Gary Kompkoff, President
    P.O. Box 171
    Tatitlek, AK 99677
    Tel# (907) 325-2311, Fax#

  • Village of Tazlina
    Anchorage Agency
    Robert Marshall, President
    P.O. Box 188
    Glenallen, AK 99588
    Tel# (907) 822-5965, Fax#

  • Village of Telida
    Fairbanks Agency
    Steve Eluska, Chief
    General Delivery
    Telida, AK 99629
    Tel# (907) 843-8115, Fax#

  • Village of Togiak
    Anchorage Agency
    Jack Hyexikok, President
    P.O. Box 209
    Togiak, AK 99678
    Tel# (907) 493-5920, Fax#

  • Village of Toksook Bay
    Bethel Agency
    Joseph Asuluk, President
    Nelson Island
    Toksook, AK 99637
    Tel# (907) 427-7114, Fax# 427-7714

  • Village of Tuntutuliak
    Bethel Agency
    Peter Pavilla, President
    P.O. Box 77
    Tuntutuliak, AK 99680
    Tel# (907) 256-2128, Fax#

  • Village of Tununak
    Bethel Agency
    John J. Oscar, President
    P.O. Box 77
    Tununak, AK 99681
    Tel# (907) 652-6527, Fax# 652-6011

  • Village of Tyonek
    Anchorage Agency
    Donald Standifer, President
    P.O. Box 82009
    Tyonek, AK 99682
    Tel# (907) 583-2201, Fax#

  • Village of Unalakleet
    Nome Agency
    Stanton Katchatag, President
    P.O. Box 270
    Unalakleet, AK 99684
    Tel# (907) 624-3622, Fax# 624-3402

  • Village of Unalaska
    Anchorage Agency
    Harriet Berikoff, President
    P.O. Box 334
    Unalaska, AK 99685
    Tel# (907) 581-2290, Fax# 581-3644

  • Village of Unga
    Anchorage Agency
    Bjorne Lee, President
    P.O. Box 508
    Sand Point, AK 99661
    Tel# (907) 383-5215, Fax#

  • Village of Wainwright
    Fairbanks Agency
    George Agnassaga, President
    P.O. Box 184
    Wainwright, AK 99782
    Tel# (907) 763-2726, Fax#

  • Village of Wales
    Nome Agency
    Luther Komonaseak, President
    P.O. Box 549
    Wales, AK 99783
    Tel# (907) 664-3511, Fax# 664-3641

  • Village of White Mountain
    Nome Agency
    Lincoln Simon, President
    P.O. Box 84082
    White Mountain, AK 99784
    Tel# (907) 638-3651, Fax# 638-3421

  • Village of Yakutat
    Juneau Area Office
    Bert Adams Sr., President
    P.O. Box 418
    Yakutat, AK 99689
    Tel# (907) 784-3932, Fax# 784-3595

  • Village of Mary's Igloo
    Nome Agency
    Dan Topkok, President
    P.O. Box 572
    Teller, AK 99778
    Tel# (907) 642-3731

  • Wrangell Cooperative Association
    Juneau Area Office
    Margaret Sturtevant, President
    P.O. Box 868
    Wrangell, AK 99929
    Tel# (907) 874-3747



Back to Tribal Directory.
Learn the Steps to Research Your Indian Ancestry.